Pro Kabaddi 2021: Pro Kabaddi Season 8 Schedule, Teams, Players

Pro Kabaddi 2021Pro Kabaddi League has given a completely new look to the traditional Indian sport of Kabaddi. It was started back in the year 2014. Since then, it is one of the major sporting events in the country. Sometimes, it is observed that a few matches of Pro Kabaddi become even more popular than cricket matches in the country. Pro Kabaddi Star Players like Ajay Thakur, Rahul Chaudhari, Manjeet Chillar, etc. are now quite popular among the Indian masses. Fans are eagerly waiting for Pro Kabaddi 2021 so that they can watch their favourite stars in Action. If you are also a kabaddi fan waiting for Pro Kabaddi 2021 then keep reading this post. Here, we will let know the latest news and updates about Pro Kabaddi 2021 in an accurate way.

Pro Kabaddi Season 8 – 2021

In the year 2021, the 8th season of Pro Kabaddi will take place. It is the much-awaited season because it was supposed to be held in the year 2020. However, due to covid – 19 outbreak, the season was postponed. Now, it is expected that the season will start in the month of July 2021. However, there is no official confirmation so far. But, there is some unofficial news available regarding the same on the internet. This season 12 teams are going to take part in the competition.

  1. Bengal Warriors
  2. Bengaluru Bulls
  3. Dabang Delhi KC
  4. Gujarat Fortune Giants
  5. Haryana Steelers
  6. Jaipur Pink Panthers
  7. Patna Pirates
  8. Puneri Paltan
  9. Tamil Thalaivas
  10. U Mumba
  11. Telugu Titans
  12. UP Yoddha

All teams will be eyeing the title this year because each team got enough time to create strategies and work on their weaknesses. Defending champions will be the team to watch out for it become the champion for the first time in the year 2019.

Pro Kabaddi 2021 Schedule 

As mentioned earlier in this post, there is no official confirmation about the schedule of Pro Kabaddi 2021. However, there are some unofficial news and schedule of Pro Kabaddi 2021 available on the internet. You will have to wait for the official confirmation to get the confirmed schedule. But, you may check the unofficial schedule and Pro Kabaddi Time Table 2021 given below based on different information sources available on the Internet.

1st Leg at Gachibowli Indoor Stadium, Hyderabad

DateDayMatchTime (IST)
20-Jul-2021TuesdayTelugu Titans vs U Mumba19:30
20-Jul-2021TuesdayBengaluru Bulls vs Patna Pirates20:30
21-Jul-2021WednesdayBengaluru Bulls vs Gujarat Fortune Giants19:30
21-Jul-2021WednesdayTelugu Titans vs Tamil Thalaivas20:30
22-Jul-2021ThursdayU Mumba vs Jaipur Pink Panthers19:30
22-Jul-2021ThursdayPuneri Paltan vs Haryana Steelers20:30
24-Jul-2021SaturdayUP Yoddha vs Bengal Warriors19:30
24-Jul-2021SaturdayTelugu Titans vs Dabang Delhi K.C.20:30
25-Jul-2021SundayDabang Delhi K.C. vs Tamil Thalaivas19:30
26-Jul-2021MondayUP Yoddha vs Gujarat Fortune Giants19:30
26-Jul-2021MondayTelugu Titans vs Patna Pirates20:30

2nd Leg at Dome, NSCI SVP Stadium, Mumbai

DateDayMatchTime (IST)
27-Jul-2021TuesdayU Mumba vs Puneri Paltan19:30
27-Jul-2021TuesdayJaipur Pink Panthers vs Bengal Warriors20:30
28-Jul-2021WednesdayDabang Delhi K.C. vs Haryana Steelers19:30
28-Jul-2021WednesdayU Mumba vs Bengaluru Bulls20:30
29-Jul-2021ThursdayTamil Thalaivas vs Patna Pirates19:30
29-Jul-2021ThursdayBengal Warriors vs Puneri Paltan20:30
31-Jul-2021SaturdayHaryana Steelers vs Jaipur Pink Panthers19:30
31-Jul-2021SaturdayU Mumba vs UP Yoddha20:30
1-Aug-2021SundayGujarat Fortune Giants vs Dabang Delhi K.C.19:30
2-Aug-2021MondayTelugu Titans vs UP Yoddha19:30
2-Aug-2021MondayU Mumba vs Gujarat Fortune Giants20:30

3rd Leg At Patliputra Sports Complex, Patna

DateDayMatchTime (IST)
3-Aug-2021TuesdayPatna Pirates vs Jaipur Pink Panthers19:30
3-Aug-2021TuesdayBengal Warriors vs Bengaluru Bulls20:30
4-Aug-2021WednesdayHaryana Steelers vs Tamil Thalaivas19:30
4-Aug-2021WednesdayPatna Pirates vs Puneri Paltan20:30
5-Aug-2021ThursdayDabang Delhi K.C. vs Jaipur Pink Panthers19:30
5-Aug-2021ThursdayGujarat Fortune Giants vs Puneri Paltan20:30
7-Aug-2021SaturdayUP Yoddha vs Tamil Thalaivas19:30
7-Aug-2021SaturdayPatna Pirates vs Haryana Steelers20:30
8-Aug-2021SundayTelugu Titans vs Bengaluru Bulls19:30
9-Aug-2021MondayBengal Warriors vs U Mumba19:30
9-Aug-2021MondayPatna Pirates vs UP Yoddha20:30

4th Leg at The Arena by Transstadia, Ahmedabad

DateDayMatchTime (IST)
10-Aug-2021TuesdayGujarat Fortune Giants vs Tamil Thalaivas19:30
10-Aug-2021TuesdayPuneri Paltan vs Dabang Delhi K.C.20:30
11-Aug-2021WednesdayBengaluru Bulls vs Haryana Steelers19:30
11-Aug-2021WednesdayGujarat Fortune Giants vs Telugu Titans20:30
12-Aug-2021ThursdayBengal Warriors vs Telugu Titans19:30
12-Aug-2021ThursdayUP Yoddha vs Bengaluru Bulls20:30
14-Aug-2021SaturdayUP Yoddha vs Haryana Steelers19:30
14-Aug-2021SaturdayGujarat Fortune Giants vs Bengal Warriors20:30
15-Aug-2021SundayJaipur Pink Panthers vs Puneri Paltan19:30
16-Aug-2021MondayU Mumba vs Patna Pirates19:30
16-Aug-2021MondayGujarat Fortune Giants vs Jaipur Pink Panthers20:30

5th Leg at Jawaharlal Nehru Indoor Stadium, Chennai

DateDayMatchTime (IST)
17-Aug-2021TuesdayTamil Thalaivas vs Bengaluru Bulls19:30
17-Aug-2021TuesdayBengal Warriors vs Dabang Delhi K.C.20:30
18-Aug-2021WednesdayHaryana Steelers vs Telugu Titans19:30
18-Aug-2021WednesdayTamil Thalaivas vs Puneri Paltan20:30
19-Aug-2021ThursdayU Mumba vs Haryana Steelers19:30
19-Aug-2021ThursdayUP Yoddha vs Jaipur Pink Panthers20:30
21-Aug-2021SaturdayPuneri Paltan vs Bengaluru Bulls19:30
21-Aug-2021SaturdayTamil Thalaivas vs Jaipur Pink Panthers20:30
22-Aug-2021SundayBengal Warriors vs Patna Pirates19:30
23-Aug-2021MondayGujarat Fortune Giants vs Patna Pirates19:30
23-Aug-2021MondayTamil Thalaivas vs U Mumba20:30

6th Leg at Thyagaraj Complex, New Delhi

DateDayMatchTime (IST)
24-Aug-2021TuesdayDabang Delhi K.C. vs Bengaluru Bulls19:30
24-Aug-2021TuesdayJaipur Pink Panthers vs Telugu Titans20:30
25-Aug-2021WednesdayJaipur Pink Panthers vs Bengaluru Bulls19:30
25-Aug-2021WednesdayDabang Delhi K.C. vs UP Yoddha20:30
26-Aug-2021ThursdayBengal Warriors vs Haryana Steelers19:30
26-Aug-2021ThursdayUP Yoddha vs Puneri Paltan20:30
28-Aug-2021SaturdayGujarat Fortune Giants vs Haryana Steelers19:30
28-Aug-2021SaturdayDabang Delhi K.C. vs U Mumba20:30
29-Aug-2021SundayBengal Warriors vs Tamil Thalaivas19:30
30-Aug-2021MondayTelugu Titans vs Puneri Paltan19:30
30-Aug-2021MondayDabang Delhi K.C. vs Patna Pirates20:30

7th Leg at Kanteerava Indoor Stadium, Bangalore

DateDayMatchTime (IST)
31-Aug-2021TuesdayBengaluru Bulls vs Gujarat Fortune Giants19:30
31-Aug-2021TuesdayU Mumba vs Jaipur Pink Panthers20:30
1-Sep-2021WednesdayUP Yoddha vs Bengal Warriors19:30
1-Sep-2021WednesdayBengaluru Bulls vs Tamil Thaliavas20:30
2-Sep-2021ThursdayPuneri Paltan vs Haryana Steelers19:30
2-Sep-2021ThursdayTelugu Titans vs Tamil Thalaivas20:30
4-Sep-2021SaturdayJaipur Pink Panthers vs Dabang Delhi K.C.19:30
4-Sep-2021SaturdayBengaluru Bulls vs Patna Pirates20:30
5-Sep-2021SundayPuneri Paltan vs U Mumba19:30
6-Sep-2021MondayPatna Pirates vs UP Yoddha19:30
6-Sep-2021MondayBengaluru Bulls vs Telugu Titans20:30

8th Leg At Netaji  Subhas Chandra Bose Indoor Stadium, Kolkata

DateDayMatchTime (IST)
7-Sep-2021TuesdayBengal Warriors vs Gujarat Fortune Giants19:30
7-Sep-2021TuesdayDabang Delhi K.C. vs Haryana Steelers20:30
8-Sep-2021WednesdayDabang Delhi K.C. vs Tamil Thalaivas19:30
8-Sep-2021WednesdayBengal Warriors vs Puneri Paltan20:30
9-Sep-2021ThursdayUP Yoddha vs Gujarat Fortune Giants19:30
9-Sep-2021ThursdayTamil Thalaivas vs Patna Pirates20:30
10-Sep-2021FridayTelugu Titans vs U Mumba19:30
11-Sep-2021SaturdayHaryana Steelers vs Jaipur Pink Panthers19:30
11-Sep-2021SaturdayBengal Warriors vs U Mumba20:30
12-Sep-2021SundayJaipur Pink Panthers vs Patna Pirates19:30
12-Sep-2021SundayBengal Warriors vs Bengaluru Bulls20:30

9th Leg At Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune

DateDayMatchTime (IST)
14-Sep-2021TuesdayPuneri Paltan vs Gujarat Fortune Giants19:30
14-Sep-2021TuesdayTamil Thalaivas vs Haryana Steelers20:30
15-Sep-2021WednesdayDabang Delhi K.C. vs Gujarat Fortune Giants19:30
15-Sep-2021WednesdayPuneri Paltan vs Patna Pirates20:30
16-Sep-2021ThursdayJaipur Pink Panthers vs UP Yoddha19:30
16-Sep-2021ThursdayTelugu Titans vs Dabang Delhi K.C.20:30
18-Sep-2021SaturdayU Mumba vs UP Yoddha19:30
18-Sep-2021SaturdayPuneri Paltan vs Tamil Thalaivas20:30
19-Sep-2021SundayBengal Warriors vs Haryana Steelers19:30
20-Sep-2021MondayTelugu Titans vs Patna Pirates19:30
20-Sep-2021MondayPuneri Paltan vs Bengaluru Bulls20:30

Leg 10: Sawai Mansingh Indoor Stadium, Jaipur

DateDayMatchTime (IST)
21-Sep-2021TuesdayJaipur Pink Panthers vs Gujarat Fortune Giants19:30
21-Sep-2021TuesdayUP Yoddha vs Tamil Thalaivas20:30
22-Sep-2021WednesdayU Mumba vs Gujarat Fortune Giants19:30
22-Sep-2021WednesdayJaipur Pink Panthers vs Bengal Warriors20:30
23-Sep-2021ThursdayPatna Pirates vs Haryana Steelers19:30
23-Sep-2021ThursdayDabang Delhi K.C. vs Bengaluru Bulls20:30
25-Sep-2021SaturdayTelugu Titans vs Bengal Warriors19:30
25-Sep-2021SaturdayJaipur Pink Panthers vs Puneri Paltan20:30
26-Sep-2021SundayPatna Pirates vs Dabang Delhi K.C.19:30
27-Sep-2021MondayU Mumba vs Bengaluru Bulls19:30
27-Sep-2021MondayJaipur Pink Panthers vs Telugu Titans20:30

11th Leg Tau Devilal Sports Complex, Panchkula

DateDayMatchTime (IST)
28-Sep-2021TuesdayHaryana Steelers vs UP Yoddha19:30
28-Sep-2021TuesdayGujarat Fortune Giants vs Tamil Thalaivas20:30
29-Sep-2021WednesdayPuneri Paltan vs Dabang Delhi K.C.19:30
29-Sep-2021WednesdayHaryana Steelers vs Gujarat Fortune Giants20:30
30-Sep-2021ThursdayBengal Warriors vs Dabang Delhi K.C.19:30
30-Sep-2021ThursdayTamil Thalaivas vs U Mumba20:30
2-Oct-2021SaturdayU Mumba vs Patna Pirates19:30
2-Oct-2021SaturdayHaryana Steelers vs Bengaluru Bulls20:30
3-Oct-2021SundayTelugu Titans vs Puneri Paltan19:30
4-Oct-2021MondayJaipur Pink Panthers vs Bengaluru Bulls19:30
4-Oct-2021MondayHaryana Steeler vs Telugu Titans20:30

12th Leg At Shaheed Vijay Singh Pathik Sports Complex, Greater Noida

DateDayMatchTime (IST)
5-Oct-2021TuesdayUP Yoddha vs Dabang Delhi K.C.19:30
5-Oct-2021TuesdayGujarat Fortune Giants vs Patna Pirates20:30
6-Oct-2021WednesdayBengal Warriors vs Patna Pirates19:30
6-Oct-2021WednesdayUP Yoddha vs Puneri Paltan20:30
7-Oct-2021ThursdayTelugu Titans vs Gujarat Fortune Giants19:30
7-Oct-2021ThursdayTamil Thalaivas vs Jaipur Pink Panthers20:30
9-Oct-2021SaturdayBengal Warriors vs Tamil Thalaivas19:30
9-Oct-2021SaturdayUP Yoddha vs Telugu Titans20:30
10-Oct-2021SundayU Mumba vs Haryana Steelers19:30
11-Oct-2021MondayDabang Delhi K.C. vs U Mumba19:30
11-Oct-2021MondayUP Yoddha vs Bengaluru Bulls20:30

Pro Kabaddi 2021 Teams

Courtesy to the latest Pro Kabaddi 2021 auctions there have been a significant changes in the Pro Kabaddi 2021 teams players list. Let’s take a look at the squad of each team in Pro Kabaddi 2021.

  1. Bengal Warriors

  • Home City – Kolkata
  • Stadium – Netaji Indoor Stadium
  • Coach – BC Ramesh
  • Players
    • Maninder Singh (Captain) – Raider
    • K. Prapanjan – Raider
    • Sukesh Hegde – Raider
    • Mohammad Taghi – Raider
    • Rakesh Narwal – Raider
    • Ravindra Ramesh Kumawat – Raider
    • Naveen Narwal – Defender. Right Cover
    • Rinku Narwal – Defender, Left Corner
    • Baldev Singh – Defender, Right Corner
    • Jeeva Kumar – Defender, Right and Left Cover
    • Viraj Vishnu Landge – Defender, Left Corner
    • Adarsh T – Defender, Left Corner
    • Dharmednra Singh – Defender, Left Corner
    • Amit – Defender, Right Corner
    • Mohammad Esmaeil Nabibakhsh- All-Rounder
    • Sunil Manik Dubile – All-Rounder
    • Sourabh Patil – All-Rounder
    • Mayur Shivtarkar – All-Rounder
    • Avinash A – All-Rounder
    • Amir Dhumal – All-Rounder
  1. Bengaluru Bulls

  • Home City – Bengaluru
  • Stadium – Kanteerava Indoor Stadium / Mankapur Indoor Stadium
  • Coach – Randhir Singh
  • Players
    • Rohit Kumar (Captain) – Raider
    • Banty – Raider
    • Lal Mohar Yadav – Raider
    • Pawan Kumar Sehrawat – Raider
    • Sumit Singh – Raider
    • Vinod Kumar – Raider
    • Mohit Sehrawat – Defender, Right Cover
    • Raju Lal Choudhary – Defender, Right Corner
    • Vijay Kumar – Defender, Right Corner
    • Mahender Singh – Defender, Left Cover
    • Aman – Defender, Left Corner
    • Sandeep – Defender, Left Corner
    • Saurabh Nandal – Defender, Left Corner
    • Ajay – Defender
    • Amit Sheoran – Defender
    • Ankit – Defender
    • Ashish Kumar – All-rounder
    • Sanjay Shrestha – All-rounder
  1. Dabang Delhi KC

  • Home City – Delhi
  • Stadium – Thyagaraj Sports Complex
  • Coach – Krishan Kumar Hooda
  • Players
    • Joginder Singh Narwal (Captain) -Defender, Left corner
    • Naveen Kumar Goyat – Raider
    • Chandran Ranjit – Raider
    • Aman Kadian – Raider
    • Neeraj Narwal – Raider
    • Sumit Kumar – Raider
    • Vishal Mane – Defender
    • Ravinder Pahal – Defender
    • Mohit – Defender
    • Anil Kumar – Defender, Right Cover
    • Saeid Ghaffari  – Defender
    • Pratik Patil – Defender, Right Corner
    • Satywan – Defender, Left Cover
    • Sumit – Defender, Left Cover
    • Meraj Sheykh – All-Rounder
    • Balram – All-Rounder
    • Vijay – All-Rounder
    • Sombir – Defender
  1. Gujarat Fortune Giants

  • Home City – Ahmedabad
  • Stadium – The Arena
  • Coach – Manpreet Singh, Neer Gulia
  • Players
    • Rohit Gulia (Captain) –    All-rounder
    • Abolfazl Maghsodloumahali – Raider
    • Gurvinder Singh – Raider
    • Harmanjit Singh – Raider
    • Lalit Chaudhary – Raider
    • More GB – Raider
    • Sachin Tanwar – Raider
    • Sonu Jaglan – Raider
    • Amit Kharb – Defender, Right cover
    • Ankit – Defender, Right corner
    • Parvesh Bhainswal – Defender, Left cover
    • Sumit Malik – Defender, Left corner
    • uturaj Koravi – Defender
    • Sunil Kumar – Defender
    • Pankaj – All-rounder
    • Shazid Hossain – All-rounder
    • Vinod Kumar – All-rounder
  1. Haryana Steelers

  • Home City – Sonipat
  • Stadium – Motilal Nehru School of Sports, Rai
  • Coach – Rakesh Kumar
  • Players
    • Dharmaraj Cheralathan (Captain) – Defender, Right & Left Corner
    • Amirhossein Mohammad Maleki – Raider
    • Arun Kumar HN – Raider
    • Naveen – Raider
    • Prashant Kumar Rai – Raider
    • Selvamani K – Raider
    • Vikas Chhillar – Raider
    • Vikas Kandola – Raider
    • Vinay – Raider
    • Ravi Kumar – Defender, Right Cover
    • Vikas Kale – Defender, Right Cover
    • Sunil – Defender, Right Corner
    • Parveen – Defender, Left Cover
    • Subhash Narwal – Defender, Left Cover
    • Vikram Kandola – Defender, Left Cover
    • Chand Singh – Defender, Left Corner
    • Kuldeep Singh – Defender
    • Tin Phonchoo – All Rounder
  1. Jaipur Pink Panthers

  • Home City – Jaipur
  • Stadium – Sawai Mansingh Indoor Stadium
  • Coach – Srinivas Reddy
  • Players
    • Deepak Niwas Hooda (Captain) – All Rounder
    • Ajinkya Ashok Pawar – Raider
    • Deepak Narwal – Raider
    • Gumna Singh – Raider
    • Lokesh Kaushik – Raider
    • Milinda Chathuranga – Raider
    • Nilesh Salunke – Raider
    • Sushil Gulia – Raider
    • Pavan T R – Defender, Right Cover
    • Amit Hooda – Defender, Right Corner
    • Elavarasan A – Defender, Left Cover
    • Karamvir – Defender, Left Corner
    • Sandeep Kumar Dhull – Defender, Left Corner
    • Sunil Siddhgavali – Defender
    • Dong Gyu Kim – All Rounder
    • Nitin Rawal – All Rounder
    • Sachin Narwal – All Rounder
    • Santhapanaselvam – All Rounder
    • Vishal – All Rounder
  1. Patna Pirates

  • Home City – Patna
  • Stadium – Patliputra Sports Complex
  • Coach – Ram Mehar Singh
  • Players
    • Pardeep Narwal (Captain) – Raider
    • Ashish – Allrounder
    • Jang Kun Lee – Raider
    • Mohammad Esmaeil Maghsoudlou Mahalli – Raider
    • Mohit – Raider
    • Monu – Raider
    • Naveen Narwal – Raider
    • Purna Singh – Raider
    • Rajveersinh Pratap Rao Chavan – Raider
    • Mahendra Choudhary – Defender, Right Corner
    • Neeraj Kumar – Defender, Right Corner
    • Jaideep – Defender, Left Corner
    • Jawahar Dagar – Defender
    • Amit Kumar – All Rounder
    • Hadi Oshtorak – All Rounder
    • Ravinder – All Rounder
    • Sahil Mann – All Rounder
    • Vikas Jaglan – All Rounder
  1. Puneri Paltan

  • Home City – Pune
  • Stadium – Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Balewadi, Pune
  • Coach – Anup Kumar
  • Players
    • Nitin Tomar – Raider
    • Manjeet – Raider
    • Pawan Kumar Kadian – Raider
    • Darshan Kadian – Raider
    • Pankaj Mohite – Raider
    • Sushant Sail – Raider
    • Amit Kumar – Raider
    • Amit Kumar – Raider
    • Emad Sedaghat Nia – Raider
    • Surjeet Singh (Captain) – Defender
    • Girish Maruti Ernak – Defender
    • Sanket Sawant – Defender
    • Hadi Tajik – Defender
    • Shubham Shinde – Defender
    • Sagar B. Krishna – Defender
    • Deepak Yadav – Defender
    • Sandeep – Defender
    • Jadhav B. Shahaji – Defender
  1. Tamil Thalaivas

  • Home City – Chennai
  • Stadium – Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium
  • Coach – Udaya Kumar
  • Players
    • Ajay Thakur (Captain) – Raider
    • Rahul Chaudhari – Raider
    • Shabeer Bapu Sharfudheen – Raider
    • Vineet Sharma – Raider
    • Yashwant Bishnoi – Raider
    • Anand – Raider
    • Ajithkumar V – Raider
    • Manjeet Chillar – All-Rounder
    • Ran Singh – All-Rounder
    • Hemant Chahuan – All-Rounder
    • Victor Onyango Obiero – All-Rounder
    • Mohit Chhillar – Defender, Right Corner
    • Ponparthiban Subramanian – Defender, Right Cover
    • Ajeet – Defender, Right Cover
    • M.Abishek – Defender, Right Cover
    • Himanshu – Defender, Right Corner
    • Milad Sheibak – Defender
  1. Telugu Titans

  • Home City – Hyderabad/ Vizag
  • Stadium – Gachibowli Indoor Stadium / Rajiv Gandhi Indoor Stadium
  • Coach – Gholamreza Mazandarani
  • Players
    • Abozar Mohajermighani (Captain) – Defender
    • Amit Kumar – Raider
    • Ankit Beniwal – Raider
    • Kamal Singh – Raider
    • Mula Siva Ganesh Reddy – Raider
    • Palle Mallikarjun – Defender (Left Cover)
    • Rajnish – Raider
    • Rakesh Gowda – Raider
    • Siddharth Desai – Raider
    • Suraj Desai – Raider
    • Aakash Dattu Arsul – Defender, Right Cover
    • Aakash Chowdary – Defender, Right Cover
    • Manish – Defender, Left Cover
    • C Arun – Defender, Left Cover
    • Krushna Madani – Defender, Left Cover
    • Vishal Bhardwaj – Defender
    • Armaan – All rounder
    • Farhad Rahimi Milaghardan – All rounder
  1. U Mumba

  • Home City – Mumbai
  • Stadium – Dome @NSCI Mumbai
  • Coach – Sanjeev Kumar Baliyan
  • Players
    • Fazel Atrachali – Defender, Left Corner
    • Abhishek Singh – Raider
    • Arjun Deshwal – Raider
    • Athul MS – Raider
    • Dong Geon Lee – Raider
    • Gaurav Kumar – Raider
    • Rohit Baliyan – Raider
    • Navneet    India – Raider
    • Vinoth Kumar – All-Rounder
    • Rajguru Subramanian – Defender, Right Cover
    • Harsh Vardhan – Defender, Right Corner
    • Anil – Defender, Left Cover
    • Harendra Kumar – Defender, Left Cover
    • Young Chang Ko – Defender, Left Cover
    • Surinder Singh – Defender
    • Ajinkya Kapre – All-Rounder
    • Mohit Baliyan – All-Rounder
    • Sandeep Narwal – All Rounder
  1. UP Yoddha

  • Home City – Greater Noida
  • Stadium – Shaheed Vijay Singh Pathik Sports Complex
  • Coach – Jasveer Singh
  • Players
    • Nitesh Kumar (Captain) – Defender, Right Corner
    • Ankush – Raider
    • Azad Singh – Raider
    • Gulveer Singh – Raider
    • Md. Masud – Raider
    • Monu Goyat – Raider
    • Rishank Devadiga – Raider
    • Shrikant Jadhav – Raider
    • Surender Gill – Raider
    • Surender Singh – Raider
    • Ashu Singh – Defender, Right Cover
    • Aashish Nagar – Defender, Right Cover
    • Amit – Defender, Left Cover
    • Sumit – Defender, Left Cover
    • Arkam Shaikh – All rounder
    • Gurdeep – All rounder
    • Mohsen Maghsoudloujafari – All rounder
    • Narender – All rounder
    • Sachin Kumar – All rounder

Check Also

Top 7 Logistic and Supply Chain Management Colleges

Top 7 Logistic and Supply Chain Management Colleges

When it comes to education you have to be responsible for the course that you …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *