Himalayan Doon Academy, Haridwar

Himalayan Doon Academy

Name: Himalayan Donn Academy

Other name: Himalayan Doon Academy B.Ed College or HDABEC

Established in: 2005

Get Colleges,Exam Updates through e-mail, by entering your details below.

Location: Bhagwanpur Uttarakhand

Accredited by: NCTE

Affiliated to: Hemwati Nandan Bahuguna (HNB) Garhwal University

About Himalayan Doon Academy

The Himalayan Doon Academy was set up with vision to offer quality education that transform ideas into action, Capabilities into successful career, opportunities into global advantage, and dreams into realities. The college is located in the peaceful location of Bhabwanpur, Uttarakhand. Himalayan Doon Academy provides Bachelor degree course in the field of Education (B.Ed).

Infrastructure and available facilities at Himalayan Doon Academy

The college’s infrastructure is modern and well designed with equipped all facilities such as library, classrooms facility, labs, sports facility etc.

Courses offered by Himalayan Doon Academy

Bachelor of Education – one year

Eligibility Criteria: The candidate must have passed graduation from recognized university.

Admission process:

Selection of candidate is truly based on entrance exam conduct by the university.

Contact details of Himalayan Doon Academy

Address: Himalayan Doon Academy, Bhagwanpur Gagal Hari Road

Bhagwanpur, Haridwar

State: Uttarakhand

India: 247661

Share This Information

Leave a Comment